The Tennessee Sports Writers Association has announced its 2020 All-State teams for high school cross country and golf.

See the teams for each sport below:

Boys Cross Country

LARGE CLASS

Aiden Britt, Lebanon, Sr.

Kevin Vanderkolk, Brentwood, Sr.

Miles Ally, Martin Luther King, Sr.

Kaden Keller, Hardin Valley Academy, Jr.

Jackson Martin, Creek Wood, So.

SMALL CLASS

Will Douglas, Camden Central, So.

Grayson Kennedy, Sequatchie County, Jr.

Joshua Pote, Signal Mountain, Fr.

Irving Medina, Chuckey-Doak, Sr.

Carter Bradford, Sequatchie County, Jr.

DIVISION II-A

Connor Henson, Columbia Academy, Jr.

Andy Henton, Harding Academy, Sr.

Austin Rhea, Webb School-Knoxville, Sr.

Colten Lee, First Baptist Academy, Jr.

Kaden Narayani, Webb School-Knoxville, Jr.

DIVISION II-AA

Jack Cottrell, Chattanooga Christian, Sr.

Luke Thompson, Brentwood Academy, Fr.

Riley Smith, Knox Catholic, Sr.

Evan Simpson, McCallie School, Fr.

William Holleman, Montgomery Bell Academy, Jr.

Girls Cross Country

LARGE CLASS

Jenna Hutchins, Science Hill, Jr.

Landri Wilcox, Cookeville, Sr.

Kaitlyn Vanderkolk, Brentwood, Sr.

Ann-Marie Braese, Arlington, Jr.

Olivia Barnes, Arlington, Sr.

SMALL CLASS

Alyssa Andrea, Fairview, So.

Kelsey Thompson, Signal Mountain, So.

Jaedyn Stalnecker, Forrest, So.

Lily Stinnett, Gatlinburg-Pittman, Jr.

Sophia Gibby, Signal Mountain, Sr.

DIVISION II-A

Abby Cheeseman, Webb School-Bell Buckle, 8th grade

Abbie Baker, First Assembly Christian, Sr.

Anna Graves, Webb School-Knoxville, Fr.

Hope Ilias, Friendship Christian, Jr.

Alli Hylkema, Jackson Christian, Jr.

DIVISION II-AA

Mae Mae Powell, Baylor School, Fr.

Jessica Joshi, St. Mary’s Episcopal, Sr.

Annamar Bacchetta, Harpeth Hall, 8th grad

Jane Eiselstein, Girls Prepatory School, Sr.

Elizabeth Moody, St. Mary’s Episcopal, Sr.

Boys Golf

LARGE CLASS

Lance Simpson, Farragut, Sr.

Jackson Herrington, Dickson County, Fr.

Garrett Chumley, Oakland, Sr.

Carson Kammann, Knox West, Jr.

Gray Campbell, Crockett County, Sr.

Jake Garland, Oakland, Jr.

John Cheek, Science Hill, So.

Tyler Williamson, Greenbrier, So.

SMALL CLASS

Evan Woosley-Reed, Cascade, Jr.

Cayden Chambers, Waverly, Sr.

Beck Lewis, Signal Mountain, Sr.

Aidan Collier, North Greene, So.

Blake Woody, Kingston, So.

DIVISION II-A

Kaleb Wilson, Christian Academy of Knoxville, Jr.

Luke Sienkiewicz, Evangelical Christian, Jr.

Reece Britt, Knox Webb, Sr.

Jackson Hughey, Christian Academy of Knoxville, Jr.

Timothy Pinkston, Franklin Road Academy, Sr.

DIVISION II-AA

Riley Grindstaff, Father Ryan, Sr.

Sheldon McKnight, Baylor School, Jr.

Harrison Thompson, Knox Catholic, So.

Carter Sayman, McCallie School, So.

Drew Oxley, Christian Brothers, Sr.

Bradford Cummins, Montgomery Bell Academy, Jr.

Clark Akers, Ensworth School, Sr.

Bennett McNabb, McCallie School, Sr.

Girls Golf

LARGE CLASS

Kara Carter, Sullivan South, Sr.

Isabella Van der Biest, Dobyns Bennett, Sr.

Lynn Lim, Station Camp, Jr.

Isabella Adkins, Tennessee, Sr.

Anna Claire Bridge, Collierville, Sr.

SMALL CLASS

Sophie Linder, Gordonsville, So.

Karlie Campbell, Summertown, Fr.

Lanie Campbell, Summertown, Jr.

Karson Adkins, Adamsville, Sr.

Kaley Campbell, Summertown, Sr.

DIVISION II-A

Emily Wilson, Franklin Road Academy, Jr.

Ella Cress, Northpoint Christian, Jr.

Claire Henson, University School of Jackson, Fr.

Tzunami Polito, Franklin Road Academy, Sr.

Caroline Pardue, Providence Christian, Fr.

Isabella Johnson, Providence Christian, 8th grade

DIVISION II-AA

Kynadie Adams, Pope John Paul II, Jr.

Anna Heck, St. Agnes Academy-St. Dominic School, So.

Elvira Rastvortseva, Baylor School, Sr.

Ava Bankston, Lipscomb Academy, So.

Stephanie Xian, Baylor School, Sr.

Recommended for you