The Tennessee Sports Writers Association has announced its 2020-21 All-State girls basketball teams.

See the honorees for each classification below:

Class AAA

Denae Fritz, Maryville, Sr.

Acacia Hayes, Riverdale, Jr.

Tessa Miller, Stone Memorial, Sr.

Addie Grace Porter, Lebanon, Sr.

Carmen Taylor, Arlington, Sr.

Mallory Taylor, Collierville, Jr.

Anna Muhonen, Bradley Central, Sr.

Khamari Mitchell-Steen, Oak Ridge, Sr.

Avery Treadwell, Bearden, So.

Iyana Moore, Blackman, Sr.

Amelia Osgood, Brentwood, Sr.

Bella Vinson, Coffee County, Sr.

Gracie Dodgen, White County, Sr.

Ta’Mia Scott, Clarksville Northwest, Jr.

Skyler Gill, Hardin County, Sr.

Class AA

Jalynn Gregory, Macon County, Sr.

Jada Harrison, Westview, So.

Reagan Hurst, Upperman, Sr.

Bre Yarber, Sullivan Central, Sr.

Jenna Hare, Sullivan East, So.

Lauren Bailey, Greeneville, So.

Campbell Penland, Northview Academy, Sr.

Tori Rutherford, Grainger, Sr.

Lauren Longmire, Grainger, Sr.

Zoe Piller, Nolensville, Sr.

Haylee Johnson, York Institute, Sr.

Olivia Koontz, Signal Mountain, Sr.

Blaize Deere, Scotts Hill, Sr.

Sharnecce Currie-Jelks, South Side, Jr.

LaRose Morrow, Maplewood, Sr.

Class A

Madison Hart, Gibson County, Jr.

Kassie Monday, Clarkrange, Sr.

Karly Weathers, Loretto, Jr.

Lyndie Ramsey, Unaka, So.

Bralyn McGaha, Cosby, Sr.

Kelsey Pike, Oneida, So.

Brooklyn Anderson, North Greene, Jr.

Kaylie Monday, Clarkrange, Sr.

Katie Arms, Clay County, Sr.

Jesse Jennings, Richland, Sr.

Kaley Campbell, Summertown, Sr.

Edie Darby, Greenfield, Jr.

CeCe Johnson, Peabody, Sr.

Savannah Davis, McKenzie, Fr.

Anna Stevenson, Huntland, Sr.

DII-A

Jordaynia Ivie, Lakeway Christian, Sr.

Olivia Lee, Trinity Christian, So.

Maggie Vick, Lakeway Christian, Sr.

Leah Jones, Northpoint Christian, Sr.

Brianna Hall, Tipton-Rosemark, Sr.

Catherine Hendershott, First Baptist Academy, Sr.

Gracie Palmer, Berean Christian, Jr.

Madelyn Ladd, Webb School-Knoxville, So.

LaShae Dwyer, Webb School-Bell Buckle, Sr.

Diamond Bryant, Clarksville Academy, Sr.

Hadleigh Wharton, Goodpasture Christian, So.

Mariah Edmonds, Providence Christian, Sr.

Olivia Jones, University School-Jackson, Sr.

Julie Wagner, University School-Jackson Sr.

Tessa Gibson, Silverdale Baptist, Sr.

DII-AA

Jaloni Cambridge, Ensworth School, Fr.

Carmyn Harrison, Hutchison School, Sr.

Jaila Lee, Brentwood Academy, Sr.

Maxine Engel, Hutchison School, Sr.

Kaia Barnett, Hutchison School, Sr.

Kayli Clarkson, Briarcrest Christian, So.

Sydney Mains, Knox Catholic, Fr.

Jeila Greenlee, Knox Catholic, Sr.

Kennedy Cambridge, Ensworth School, Jr.

Raegyn Conley, Baylor School, Sr.

Recommended for you